last updated - 21 SEPT 2020

PRIVACY POLICY

What is about the website security?


Our website is secured by HTTPS / SSL encryption, so your information is encrypted and secure. Rest assured when you enter information and make payments. The website offers the highest level of security certification.

We do not collect, store, or process any payment card information. We rely on the most reliable payment providers to process payment card transactions.




What is about the customers data?


All our customers data are electronically secured, encrypted and safely stored. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your data to outside parties. Where we use service providers to run some services, we require them to ensure the safety of your information with similar confidentiality and high security standards like the ones we use. We use appropriate security measures on our systems, but the internet is not a secure medium and we cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted via the internet.




Will Purpose Vanguards Int share my personal information with anyone else?


We will never sell your personal information. We may share personal information only with our service providers to run the services offered to you. These services may include providing support for our website functionality, facilitating payment processing, customer support and performing other features offered on our website.

The service providers are not permitted to use your personal information for any other purpose, and their use of such personal information will be subject to appropriate confidentiality and security measures.




Users in the United States of America- the state of California


Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and other privacy and data protection laws, California consumers have the following rights:

To request copy of the personal information that we have collected about them and how that information has been used over the past 12 months. They may also request a copy of this information, free of charge.

The right to request that we delete personal information that we have collected about them.




Users in the European Economic Area, UK, and Switzerland


Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), users in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), UK, and Switzerland have the right, under certain conditions, to request access to, delete, erase and restrict their personal information.

If you are in the EEA, UK and Switzerland and would like to exercise these rights, please email us at support@purposevanguards.com. Please include “GDPR request” in the subject line and provide us with your mailing address and place of residence.

Because the internet is a global space, you accept and agree that this will include the transfer of your personal information to other countries, including countries outside of the European Economic Area which may not have the same data protection laws as the UK.




Why do we store information?


The main reason we store information about our members as they can come back to us many years after completing a purpose course, taking a consulting service, requesting an advice or extra services.

We also hold on to customers contact information in order to advise them of news, updates and services that may be of interest, as well as inviting feedback.




Accessing, updating, and deleting your personal information


You can access and update certain personal information about you by visiting your Account Settings. You can also submit a data privacy request to receive a copy of personal information that we hold about you, free of charge.




How long do we keep your personal information?


We will keep your personal information until your account is deleted, or as needed to provide you with our services.




Legal Disclosures


Purpose Vanguards Int may be required to disclose personal information if directed by a court of law or other governmental entity. We reserve the right to disclose such information to comply with laws and regulations.




What if I am under 18 years old?


If you are under 18, please be sure to read this Privacy Policy with your parent or guardian and ask them questions about anything you don’t understand. Please get their permission before you provide Purpose Vanguards Int with any personal information.




Changes to This Policy.


We may change this Policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this Policy, we will change the “Last Updated/revised” date above.




Abuses of this Privacy Policy


Please report any misuse of personal information which is in violation of this Privacy Policy to support@purposevanguards.com.




Contact us.


If you have any questions or objection as to how we collect and process your personal information, please contact us: support@purposevanguards.com





TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Terms and conditions


All material contained on Purpose Vanguards website (unless otherwise indicated) is the property of Purpose Vanguards Int. No part of Purpose Vanguards Int website may be copied, published or adapted without our prior written permission




Third party links/ external websites


Purpose Vanguards Int website contains links to other websites that we do not have any control over. You may need to look at the privacy statements on those websites.





UK@2020 PURPOSE VANGUARDS INT